Recipients by Scholarship

In This Article
    Add a header to begin generating the table of contents

    Gerard Swartz Fudge Memorial Scholarship Fund

    2020: Mary-Kaylin Linch
    2020: Anne Broderick
    2019: Nicole Ohr
    2019: Alison Puckett
    2019: Caleb Wolf
    2018: Nicholas Jenkins
    2018: Delia Fleming
    2017: Leia Martinez
    2017: Jeff Horbatiuk
    2016: Tess Jacobsen
    2016: Anthony Hale
    2015: William Stokebrand
    2015: John Agar
    2014: Shannon McCloskey
    2014: Bret Reilly
    2013: Timothy Beighley
    2013: Ana Ubierna
    2012: David Creighton
    2012: Maria Wiggins
    2011: Jennifer Kathryn Thomas
    2011: Heather Miller
    2010: Alexander Ross Nolan
    2010: Lindsey M. Winton
    2009: Lydia Gonzalez, Las Vegas, NV
    2009: Ryan James Derleth, Running Springs, CA
    2008: Willis S. Harris, Spring Hill, FL
    2008: Thomas Joseph Sweet, Weiser, ID
    2007: Brent Michael Meyers, China Township, MI
    2007: Daniel Hohman, Spotswood, NJ
    2006: Andrew Elkin, Punxsutawney, PA
    2006: Robin Ennis, Denver, CO
    2005: Jeffrey R. Kent, Lakeville, MA
    2005: Katie Lauren Stogsdill, Enid OK
    2004: Nicholas Finlayson, Brewerton, NY
    2004: Min Chong Cho, Pebble Beach, CA
    2003: Sam Marks, San Rafael, CA
    2003: Caitlin Kennedy Maynard, Worcester, MA
    2002: Carol A. Barrett, Lavonia, MI
    2002: Justin Scot Alston, Greensboro, NC
    2001: Jason Leonard, Goldsboro, NC
    2001: Jill Nehrig, Erie, MI
    2000: Heather L. Carrico, Oelwein, IA
    2000: Andy Jung, Huffman, TX
    1999: Stephanie Lynn Buffa, Chesterfield, MO
    1999: Crystal Taylor, Bartlesville, OK
    1998: Michael J. Sherrill, Larksville, PA
    1997: Joshua Johnson, Webster, New York
    1996: Vincent Guagenti, Wall, NJ
    1995: Lynn M. Power, Monongahela, PA
    1994: James Hugh Lavery, Acton, MA


    L. Ziskind Memorial Scholarship
    (as of 2006) the Morris L. and Rebecca Ziskind Memorial Scholarship Fund

    2020: Tomas Rodriguez
    2020: Gabriel (Gabe) Puthoff
    2019: Matthew Jameson
    2019: Amanda Schumacher
    2018: Lauren Eng
    2018: Kaitlyn O’Byrne
    2017: Molly Perdek
    2017: Sara Buffa
    2016: Lauren Fleck
    2016: Brittany Faitao
    2015: Meir Yishai Barth
    2015: Ksenia Grozdova
    2014: Katie Chadwick
    2014: Wyatt Barris
    2013: Anna Elise Jones
    2013: Juliette Ohan
    2012: Amanda Breem
    2012: Mary Conyard
    2011: Anupali Bewtra
    2011: Matthew E. Bosler
    2010: Isaac Morales
    2010: Valerie D’Amato
    2009: Margaret Hackett, Chicago, IL
    2009: Faye Elizabeth Zimmerman, Slidell, LA
    2008: Ryan, Redwood City, CA
    2008: Melia Renfer, Sutton, AL
    2007: Haylea Lynn Blank, Thomasville, NC
    2007: Natalie Geis, Kaysville, UT
    2006: Austin Hitchin, Costa Mesa, CA
    2006: Molly Kate Wilkinson from Dewey, AZ
    2005: Jennifer Gray, Lompoc, CA
    2004: Misty Nicole Baker, Grassy Creek, NC
    2003: Lauren Sekel, Austin, TX
    2002: Chad Whisenant, Levalland, TX


    Anthony Abbene Scholarship Fund

    2020: Alexander Umiker
    2020: Chelsea Bishop
    2019: Colin Holt
    2019: Alex Rodger
    2018: Emily Braden
    2018: Ellie Chaffin
    2017: Delaney Lee
    2017: Amelia Holley
    2017: Gabrielle Zeger
    2017: Dominic Acri
    2017: Mckay Boyack
    2017: Kiana Brown
    2017: Aaron holliday
    2017: Walter Little
    2017: Armela Mustafaj
    2017: Loran Pelecky
    2017: Kinley Parker
    2017: Lauryn Honore
    2017: Kyle Hogarty
    2017: Allison Campbell
    2017: Emily Gellatly
    2017: Cory Cherven
    2017: Lauren Downie
    2017: Emillia Godlewski
    2017: Bryanna Egan
    2017: Sara Ellis
    2017: Haylee Chiarello
    2017: Jamie Wright
    2016: David Cain
    2016: Jessica Rewiski
    2015: Margaret Wanja
    2015: Jackson McCabe
    2014: Nicole Wiegers
    2014: Dylan Johnson
    2013: Lindsay Kerr
    2013: Jordan Rogers
    2012: Carly Bowles
    2012: Ashley Reber
    2011: Sarah Hochberg
    2011: William Lorenzen
    2010: Amber Milliken
    2010: Michelle Slowey
    2009: Maria K. Nevarez, Pittsford, NY
    2009: Justin Mark Salisbury, Willington, CT
    2008: Jeffrey Kosmo, San Diego, CA
    2008: Lyndsay Werner, Abington, PA
    2007: Marcus Booth, Flower Mound, TX
    2007: Amanda Shank, Ithaca, NY
    2006: Joseph Broc, Honolulu, HI
    2006: Kaitlyn Nivins, Port Jervis, NY
    2005: Christopher Lance, New York, NY
    2005: Sonia Godin, Montreal, Canada
    2004: Bennett Goldfarb, Chappaqua, NY
    2004: Jeffrey Allen Ewing, Spokane, WA
    2003: Michelle Marie Maslana, Sleepy Hollow, IL
    2003: Austin Meyer, Austin, TX


    Justin Scot Alston Memorial Fund

    2020: McGwire (Mac) Gray
    2019: Robert Donahue
    2018: Maggie Newman
    2017: Nathan Frick
    2016: Elizabeth Heim
    2015: Wilhelmina Gilles
    2014: Sara Stottler
    2013: Melissa Bruebach
    2012: Molly Fuchs
    2011: Nicholas R. Marino
    2010: Hayley Sumner Crumley
    2009: Erin Rae Breedlove, Fayetteville, GA
    2008: William “Drew” Davis, Lithia, FL
    2007: Nicholas Allan Orrison, Raleigh, NC
    2006: Nathan Myer Auldridge, Harrisonburg, VA


    Mario J. Tocco Hydrocephalus Foundation Scholarship Fund

    2020: Mikayla Norton
    2019: Abigail Wood
    2018: Molly McEnroe
    2017: Hannah Selden
    2016: Dara Tannariello
    2015: Sierra Marie Mondin
    2014: Olivia Maccoux
    2013: Emma Jane Maurer
    2012: Elizabeth Ann Norris
    2011: Lauren N. Merrell
    2010: Nathaniel Watt
    2009: Katelyn Dekoski, Bay City, MI
    2008: Travis Sherrill, Mooresville, NC
    2007: Keith True, St. Charles, IL


    Laura Beckley Barsotti Memorial Scholarship

    2008: Holland Hauenstein
    2008: Sarah Nichole Plank, Woodbury, MN
    2008: Jacob Meyer, Dallas, TX


    Giavanna Marie Melomo Memorial Scholarship

    2013: Abigail Fazelat
    2012: Lindsey Pamlanye
    2011: Katharine Magradey


    Teens Take Charge (TTC) Scholarship

    2016: Genna Camiolo
    2016: Taylor Dudek
    2016: Kashawn Stroman
    2016: Hannah Thornsberry
    2016: Michael Wroblewski
    2015: Madison Pardi
    2015: Logan Dieter
    2015: Daniel Erickson
    2015: James Moroz
    2015: Daniel Nelson
    2014: Alexandra Cattie
    2014: John-Tyler Morris
    2014: Amanda Quarantillo
    2014: Anna Louise Sullivan
    2014: Benjamin James Yellin
    2013: Amanda Korcal
    2013: Danielle Denise Kulowitch
    2013: Ruby Poole
    2013: Emily Reed
    2013: Samantha Richardson
    2012: Shawn Berg
    2012: Jamile Hill
    2012: Prisca Patrick
    2012: Siobhan Powell
    2012: Lucas Russell


    Baldus Family Scholarship in Memory of Gerard Swartz Fudge

    2020: Theresa Callejas
    2019: Aaron Miller
    2018: Kaylie Yuill
    2017: Joseph Harris


    Kate Finlayson Memorial Scholarship

    2020: Stephanie Lupo
    2019: Anh Bui
    2018: Sarah Nohr
    2017: Diane Bojarcik


    Hydrocephalus Association

    Special thanks to Lisa and Erik Chamberlain of Rokton, Illinois, for providing support for this scholarship.

    2020: Chase Swearingen
    2019: Oliver Lee
    2018: Nicholas Griffin
    2017: Josh Rittberg
    2016: Fiona Wilcox
    2015: Nicholas Ryan Zubar