Past Hydrocephalus Scholarship Recipients

Gerard Swartz Fudge Memorial Scholarship Fund

2014: Shannon McCloskey
2014: Bret Reilly
2013: Timothy Beighley
2013: Ana Ubierna
2012: David Creighton
2012: Maria Wiggins
2011: Jennifer Kathryn Thomas
2011: Heather Miller
2010: Alexander Ross Nolan
2010: Lindsey M. Winton
2009: Lydia Gonzalez, Las Vegas, NV
2009: Ryan James Derleth, Running Springs, CA
2008: Willis S. Harris, Spring Hill, FL
2008: Thomas Joseph Sweet, Weiser, ID
2007: Brent Michael Meyers, China Township, MI
2007: Daniel Hohman, Spotswood, NJ
2006: Andrew Elkin, Punxsutawney, PA
2006: Robin Ennis, Denver, CO
2005: Jeffrey R. Kent, Lakeville, MA
2005: Katie Lauren Stogsdill, Enid OK
2004: Nicholas Finlayson, Brewerton, NY
2004: Min Chong Cho, Pebble Beach, CA
2003: Sam Marks, San Rafael, CA
2003: Caitlin Kennedy Maynard, Worcester, MA
2002: Carol A. Barrett, Lavonia, MI
2002: Justin Scot Alston, Greensboro, NC
2001: Jason Leonard, Goldsboro, NC
2001: Jill Nehrig, Erie, MI
2000: Heather L. Carrico, Oelwein, IA
2000: Andy Jung, Huffman, TX
1999: Stephanie Lynn Buffa, Chesterfield, MO
1999: Crystal Taylor, Bartlesville, OK
1998: Michael J. Sherrill, Larksville, PA
1997: Joshua Johnson, Webster, New York
1996: Vincent Guagenti, Wall, NJ
1995: Lynn M. Power, Monongahela, PA
1994: James Hugh Lavery, Acton, MA

L. Ziskind Memorial Scholarship
(as of 2006) the Morris L. and Rebecca Ziskind Memorial Scholarship

2014: Katie Chadwick
2014: Wyatt Barris
2013: Anna Elise Jones
2013: Juliette Ohan
2012: Amanda Breem
2012: Mary Conyard
2011: Anupali Bewtra
2011: Matthew E. Bosler
2010: Isaac Morales
2010: Valerie D’Amato
2009: Margaret Hackett, Chicago, IL
2009: Faye Elizabeth Zimmerman, Slidell, LA
2008: Ryan, Redwood City, CA
2008: Melia Renfer, Sutton, AL
2007: Haylea Lynn Blank, Thomasville, NC
2007: Natalie Geis, Kaysville, UT
2006: Austin Hitchin, Costa Mesa, CA
2006: Molly Kate Wilkinson from Dewey, AZ
2005: Jennifer Gray, Lompoc, CA
2004: Misty Nicole Baker, Grassy Creek, NC
2003: Lauren Sekel, Austin, TX
2002: Chad Whisenant, Levalland, TX

Anthony Abbene Scholarship

2014: Nicole Wiegers
2014: Dylan Johnson
2013: Lindsay Kerr
2013: Jordan Rogers
2012: Carly Bowles
2012: Ashley Reber
2011: Sarah Hochberg
2011: William Lorenzen
2010: Amber Milliken
2010: Michelle Slowey
2009: Maria K. Nevarez, Pittsford, NY
2009: Justin Mark Salisbury, Willington, CT
2008: Jeffrey Kosmo, San Diego, CA
2008: Lyndsay Werner, Abington, PA
2007: Marcus Booth, Flower Mound, TX
2007: Amanda Shank, Ithaca, NY
2006: Joseph Broc, Honolulu, HI
2006: Kaitlyn Nivins, Port Jervis, NY
2005: Christopher Lance, New York, NY
2005: Sonia Godin, Montreal, Canada
2004: Bennett Goldfarb, Chappaqua, NY
2004: Jeffrey Allen Ewing, Spokane, WA
2003: Michelle Marie Maslana, Sleepy Hollow, IL
2003: Austin Meyer, Austin, TX

Justin Scot Alston Memorial

2014: Sara Stottler
2013: Melissa Bruebach
2012: Molly Fuchs
2011: Nicholas R. Marino
2010: Hayley Sumner Crumley
2009: Erin Rae Breedlove, Fayetteville, GA
2008: William “Drew” Davis, Lithia, FL
2007: Nicholas Allan Orrison, Raleigh, NC
2006: Nathan Myer Auldridge, Harrisonburg, VA

Mario J. Tocco Hydrocephalus Foundation Scholarship

2014: Olivia Maccoux
2013: Emma Jane Maurer
2012: Elizabeth Ann Norris
2011: Lauren N. Merrell
2010: Nathaniel Watt
2009: Katelyn Dekoski, Bay City, MI
2008: Travis Sherrill, Mooresville, NC
2007: Keith True, St. Charles, IL

Laura Beckley Barsotti Memorial Scholarship

2008: Holly
2008: Sarah Nichole Plank, Woodbury, MN
2008: Jacob Meyer, Dallas, TX

Giavanna Marie Melomo Memorial Scholarship

2013: Abigail Fazelat
2012: Lindsey Pamlanye
2011: Katharine Magradey

Teens Take Charge (TTC) Scholarship

2014: Alexandra Cattie
2014: John-Tyler Morris
2014: Amanda Quarantillo
2014: Anna Louise Sullivan
2014: Benjamin James Yellin
2013: Amanda Korcal
2013:  Danielle Denise Kulowitch
2013:  Ruby Poole
2013: Emily Reed
2013: Samantha Richardson
2012: Shawn Berg
2012: Jamile Hill
2012: Prisca Patrick
2012: Siobhan Powell
2012: Lucas Russell

Share